×

Do you want to link to this External Site and leave Amgen.com?

YOU ARE NOW LEAVING AMGEN'S WEB SITE. Amgen takes no responsibility for, and exercises no control over, the organizations, views, or accuracy of the information contained on this server or site.

×

Do you want to link to this External Site and leave Amgen.com?

YOU ARE NOW LEAVING AMGEN'S WEB SITE. Amgen takes no responsibility for, and exercises no control over, the organizations, views, or accuracy of the information contained on this server or site.

×

Do you want to link to this External Site and leave Amgen.com?

YOU ARE NOW LEAVING AMGEN'S WEB SITE. Amgen takes no responsibility for, and exercises no control over, the organizations, views, or accuracy of the information contained on this server or site.

×

Do you want to link to this External Site and leave Amgen.com?

YOU ARE NOW LEAVING AMGEN'S WEB SITE. Amgen takes no responsibility for, and exercises no control over, the organizations, views, or accuracy of the information contained on this server or site.

×

 

Privacy Statement for Healthcare Professionals

Privacy Statement for Healthcare Professionals

  • 1. In what instances does Amgen collect personal information about you?

    • When you interact with Amgen and our representatives.
    • When you participate in, or you are contacted to be considered for, Amgen-related activities such as clinical trials, advisory boards or consultancies.
    • From third party service providers whom provide healthcare industry with professional information about Health Care Professionals (e.g., name, business contact details and specialty).
    • From Amgen or Third Party websites or mobile applications (“apps”) which ask you to provide personal information, as described in the respective Privacy Policy.
    • When you participate in an Amgen-related event or congress, Amgen may receive your personal information from the organizer as described by their Privacy Policy.
  • 2. Why does Amgen process information about you?

    Amgen may process personal information about you based on any one of the following legal grounds:  (A) legitimate business purposes, (B) where you have provided consent, (C) as necessary to comply with Amgen’s legal and regulatory obligations and (D) as necessary to perform a contract under which you have been engaged. 

    Amgen’s legitimate business purposes Processing activities
    • Amgen’s professional and scientific activities
    • Promote and assess Amgen’s products and services.
    • Interaction with Amgen’s field staff.
    • Participation in professional meetings and congresses.
    • Respond to request for medical information
    • Identify and engage with you as scientific expert or professional leader.
    Manage and comply with a contract
    • To pay you for services or reimburse your expenses.
    • To assist you in planning trips related to Amgen’s business or products.
    • To manage your participation in clinical trials.
    Comply with Legal and regulatory obligations
    • Safety reporting adverse events: Regulations No.1235/2010 and No.520/2012.
    • Clinical Trials: Regulation No 536/2014 on clinical trials on medicinal products for human use.
    • Transparency reporting requirements by Law (i.e Denmark, France, Germany, The Netherlands, Slovakia and the United Kingdom), aimed to publicly disclose information about remuneration or financial costs that it has paid on your behalf or the existence of a contract between Amgen and you.
    Consent
    • Participation in online surveys and services or apps.
    • Consent you provide to our third party providers (e.g., Cegedim).
    • Transparency reporting requirements by EFPIA Disclosure Code aimed to publicly disclose information about remuneration or financial costs that it has paid on your behalf or the existence of a contract between Amgen and you.
  • 3. What kind of personal information do we process?

    Depending on the purposes for which personal information is collected, Amgen may process:

    • Your name;
    • Your contact information such as address, email or telephone number;
    • Your professional information such as areas of specialization and experience;
    • Dates and brief summary of interactions with Amgen’s sales representatives or medical staff; and
    • Financial and banking information, but only if necessary to pay you for services, or reimburse your expenses;
    • Professional registration number;
    • The request you made and whatever data are necessary to fulfill this request (e.g.; date of travel for Congress).
  • 4. Who can access personal information about you?

    Depending on the purposes for which personal information is collected, such information may be accessed by:

    • Authorized staff from Amgen or its representatives acting on Amgen’s behalf, subject to applicable privacy laws;
    • Regulatory authorities and ethics committees or other third parties pursuant to applicable laws;
    • Third parties processing personal information as a data processor under Amgen’s instruction (for example, a travel service or a clinical research organization); and
    • Third parties with which Amgen collaborates (for example, other pharmaceutical companies), but only after taking reasonable steps to ensure that we can share such information in compliance with applicable privacy laws.
  • 5. Where is information about you being processed?

    Amgen is a multi-national company headquartered in the United States. Amgen maintains data centers around the world, including in the European Union and the United States. Amgen may process personal information in global databases that can be accessed by authorized Amgen personnel worldwide.

    Transfers outside of Europe are made in accordance with applicable privacy laws. Regardless of where your personal information is collected or processed, Amgen maintains and shall ensure that service providers maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect information about you.

    Transfers of personal information among Amgen and its group entities follow applicable laws and our Binding Corporate Rules (BCRs). For more information on the BCRs, including your ability to file a complaint about any processing of your personal information in violation of the BCRs, please visit http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Recipients Safeguards used to transfer personal information to countries non declared adequate by the EU Commission Additional information

    Amgen’s group of companies

    Amgen’s Binding Corporate Rules

    For information on Amgen’s BCRs or to file a complaint about any processing of your personal information in violation of the BCRs, please visit:  http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Vendors processing personal information under Amgen’s instructions.

    Model Contracts (Standard Contractual Clauses) in a form approved by the EU Commission

    For information on Model Contracts, including the content of Model Contracts, please visit: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/transfer/index_en.htm.

    For more information about Amgen’s use of Model Contracts, contact Amgen’s Privacy Office at privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 6. Retention of your personal information.

    Amgen process your personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice and to preserve your personal information in accordance with the provisions of relevant laws and regulations.

    The criteria followed is determined by:

    • The purpose of the data collected and the fulfillment of that purpose.
    • The ground on which the data are being collected: e.g.; in case of consent, you can revoke it at any time.
    • Mandatory retention periods provided by contractual and regulatory requirements.
       

    If you wish to receive more information on a specific processing, please contact your Amgen Data Protection Officer at privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 7. How can you access, correct or delete the personal information about you that we process?

    For requests to access, correct or delete your personal information, please contact your Data Protection Officer at privacyoffice@amgen.com.
  • 8. What is the right to data portability?

    According to the right to data portability you can receive your personal data that you provide to Amgen in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

    Notice that this right applies subject to certain conditions and can be requested by contacting Amgen’s Privacy Office at privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 9. How can you lodge a complaint with a Data Protection authority?

    Austria: http://www.dsb.gv.at/ Greece: http://www.dpa.gr/
    Belgium: http://www.privacycommission.be/     Hungary: http://www.naih.hu/
    Bulgaria: http://www.cpdp.bg/ Ireland: http://www.dataprotection.ie/
    Croatia: http://www.azop.hr/   Italy: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/
    Cyprus: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/       Latvia: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/
    Czech Republic: http://www.uoou.cz/                Lithuania: http://www.ada.lt/
    Denmark: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/               Luxembourg: http://www.cnpd.lu/
    Estonia: http://www.aki.ee/en Malta: http://www.dataprotection.gov.mt/
    Finland: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/                   Netherlands: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl
    France: http://www.cnil.fr/ Poland: http://www.giodo.gov.pl/
    Germany: http://www.bfdi.bund.de/                  Portugal: http://www.cnpd.pt/
    Romania: http://www.dataprotection.ro/           Slovakia: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/
    Slovenia: https://www.ip-rs.si/                           España:  https://www.agpd.es/
    Sweden: http://www.datainspektionen.se/        United Kingdom: https://ico.org.uk/
  • 10. How can you contact the Data Protection Officer?

    Contact your Data Protection Officer at privacyoffice@amgen.com

 

 


Personas Datu Aizsardzības Paziņojums Veselības Aprūpes Speciālistiem

  • 1.Kādos gadījumos uzņēmums Amgen ievāc jūsu personas datus?

    • Kad jūs sadarbojaties ar uzņēmumu Amgen un mūsu pārstāvjiem.
    • Kad jūs piedalāties vai pieprasāt izskatīt jūsu dalību ar uzņēmumu Amgen saistītās aktivitātēs, piemēram, klīniskajos pētījumos, konsultatīvās padomēs vai konsultācijās.
    • No trešās puses pakalpojumu sniedzējiem, kuri veselības aprūpes nozarē nodrošina profesionālu informāciju par veselības aprūpes speciālistiem (piemēram, vārds, uzņēmējdarbības kontaktinformācija un specialitāte).
    • No uzņēmuma Amgen vai trešās puses tīmekļa vietnēm vai mobīlajām lietojumprogrammām ("lietotnēm"), kurās jums tiek prasīts sniegt personas datus, kā norādīts attiecīgajā datu aizsardzības polisē.
    • Kad jūs piedalāties ar uzņēmumu Amgen saistītā pasākumā vai kongresā, Amgen var saņemt jūsu personas datus no rīkotāja, kā norādīts viņu datu aizsardzības polisē.
  • 2. Kāpēc uzņēmums Amgen apstrādā informāciju par jums?    

    Uzņēmums Amgen var apstrādāt jūsu personas datus saskaņā ar kādu no šiem juridiskajiem pamatojumiem:  (A) likumīgiem uzņēmējdarbības mērķiem, (B) ja esat sniedzis piekrišanu, (C) ja tas nepieciešams, lai izpildītu uzņēmuma Amgen juridiskās un normatīvās saistības, un (D) — ja nepieciešams, lai izpildītu līgumu, saskaņā ar kuru esat iesaistīts. 

    Uzņēmuma Amgen likumīgas uzņēmējdarbības mērķi Apstrādes darbības
    • Uzņēmuma Amgen profesionālās un zinātniskās darbības
    • Uzņēmuma Amgen produktu un pakalpojumu vecināšana un novērtēšana
    • Sadarbība ar uzņēmuma Amgen reģistrētajiem darbiniekiem
    • Dalība profesionālās sanāksmēs un kongresos
    • Atbildēšana uz pieprasījumu par medicīnisko informāciju
    • Noteikt jūs par zinātnisku ekspertu vai profesionālu vadītāju un sadarboties ar jums
    Pārvaldīt un izpildīt līgumu
    • Lai samaksātu jums par pakalpojumiem vai kompensētu jūsu izdevumus
    • Lai palīdzētu jums plānot ceļojumus, kas saistīti ar Amgen uzņēmējdarbību vai produktiem
    • Lai pārvaldītu jūsu dalību klīniskajos pētījumos
    Izpildīt juridiskās un normatīvās saistības
    Piekrišana
    • Dalība tiešsaistes aptaujās un pakalpojumos vai lietotnēs
    • Jūsu piekrišana, ko sniedzat mūsu trešās puses piegādātājiem (piemēram, Cegedim)
    • Pārredzamība, ja to nenosaka vietējā likumdošana
  • 3. Kāda veida personas datus mēs apstrādājam?

    Atkarībā no mērķiem, kādiem tiek ievākti personas dati, uzņēmums Amgen var apstrādāt:

    • jūsu vārdu;
    • jūsu kontaktinformāciju, piemēram, adresi, e-pasta adresi vai tālruņa numuru;
    • jūsu profesionālo informāciju, piemēram, specializāciju un pieredzi;
    • datumus un īsu kopsavilkumu par jūsu sadarbību ar uzņēmuma Amgen tirdzniecības pārstāvjiem vai medicīnas darbiniekiem;
    • finanšu un bankas informāciju tikai gadījumā, ja nepieciešams samaksāt jums par pakalpojumiem vai kompensēt jūsu izdevumus;
    • profesionālo reģistrācijas numuru;
    • jūsu veikto pieprasījumu un visus datus, kas nepieciešami, lai izpildītu šo pieprasījumu (piemēram, ceļojuma datumu kongresam).
  • 4. Kurš var piekļūt jūsu personas datiem?

    Atkarībā no mērķiem, kādiem tiek ievākti personas dati, šai informācijai var piekļūt:

    • uzņēmuma Amgen pilnvarotie darbinieki vai tā pārstāvji, kas darbojas uzņēmuma Amgen vārdā saskaņā ar piemērojamiem datu aizsardzības tiesību aktiem;
    • regulatīvās iestādes un ētikas komitejas vai citas trešās puses atbilstoši piemērojamiem tiesību aktiem;
    • trešās puses, kas apstrādā personas datus kā datu apstrādātājs saskaņā ar uzņēmuma Amgen norādījumiem (piemēram, ceļojumu pakalpojumu sniedzējs vai klīniskās izpētes organizācija);
    • trešās puses, ar kurām sadarbojas uzņēmums Amgen (piemēram, citi farmācijas uzņēmumi), bet tikai pēc tam, kad veiktas saprātīgas darbības, lai nodrošinātu, ka mēs varam kopīgot šādu informāciju saskaņā ar piemērojamiem datu aizsardzibas tiesību aktiem.
  • 5. Kur tiek apstrādāta informācija par jums?

    Amgen ir starptautisks uzņēmums, kura galvenā mītne atrodas Amerikas Savienotajās Valstīs. Uzņēmums Amgen uztur datu centrus visā pasaulē, tostarp Eiropas Savienībā un Amerikas Savienotajās Valstīs. Uzņēmums Amgen var apstrādāt personas datus pasaules datubāzēs, kurām var piekļūt pilnvaroto Amgen darbinieki visā pasaulē.

    Pārsūtīšana ārpus Eiropas tiek veikta saskaņā ar piemērojamiem datu aizsardzības tiesību aktiem. Neatkarīgi no tā, kur jūsu personas dati tiek ievākti vai apstrādāti, uzņēmums Amgen uztur tos un nodrošina, ka pakalpojumu sniedzēji veic atbilstošus administratīvus, tehniskus un fiziskus aizsardzības pasākumus, lai aizsargātu jūsu datus.

    Personas datu pārsūtīšana uzņēmumā Amgen un starp tā grupas filiālēm atbilst piemērojamiem datu aizsardzības tiesību aktiem un mūsu saistošajiem uzņēmuma noteikumiem (BCR). Lai iegūtu plašāku informāciju par BCR, tostarp jūsu iespēju iesniegt sūdzību par kādu jūsu personas datu apstrādi, kas pārkāpj BCR, lūdzu, apmeklējiet:  http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Saņēmēji Aizsardzības pasākumi, kuri tiek izmantoti personas datu pārsūtīšanai uz valstīm, kuras ES Komisija nav atzinusi par adekvātām Papildinformācija

    Amgen uzņēmumu grupa

    Amgen saistošie uzņēmuma noteikumi (BCR)

    Lai iegūtu informāciju par Amgen BCR vai iesniegtu sūdzību par kādu jūsu personas datu apstrādi, kas pārkāpj BCR, lūdzu, apmeklējiet:  http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Piegādātāji, kuri apstrādā personas datus saskaņā ar uzņēmuma Amgen norādījumiem

    Līgumu paraugi (standarta līguma punkti) ES Komisijas apstiprinātā veidlapā

    Lai iegūtu informāciju par līgumu paraugiem, tostarp arī līgumu paraugu saturu, lūdzu, apmeklējiet: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/transfer/index_en.htm.

    Lai iegūtu plašāku informāciju par to, kā uzņēmums Amgen izmanto līgumu paraugus, sazinieties ar Amgen datu aizsardzības biroju: privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 6. Jūsu personas datu saglabāšana

    Uzņēmums Amgen apstrādā jūsu personas datus laika periodā, kas nepieciešams, lai izpildītu šajā paziņojumā minētos mērķus un lai saglabātu jūsu personas datus saskaņā ar attiecīgiem normatīvajiem aktiem.

    Ievērotos kritērijus nosaka:

    • ievākto datu mērķis un šī mērķa izpilde;
    • vieta, kur dati tiek ievākti, piemēram, piekrišanas gadījumā jūs to varat atsaukt jebkurā laikā;
    • obligātie saglabāšanas periodi, kas norādīti līgumtiesībās un normatīvajos aktos.

    Ja vēlaties saņemt vairāk informācijas par konkrētu personīgo datu apstrādi, lūdzu, sazinieties ar uzņēmuma Amgen datu aizsardzības speciālistu: privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 7. Kā jūs varat labot vai dzēst savus personas datus, ko mēs apstrādājam, vai piekļūt tiem?

    Saistībā ar pieprasījumiem, kas saistīti par piekļūšanu jūsu personas datiem, to labošanu vai dzēšanu, lūdzu, sazinieties ar uzņēmuma Amgen datu aizsardzības speciālistu: privacyoffice@amgen.com.
  • 8. Kā jūs varat izmantot tiesības uz datu pārvedamību?

    Saskaņā ar tiesībām uz datu pārvedamību jūs varat saņemt savus personas datus, ko sniedzat uzņēmumam Amgen, strukturētā, plaši izmantotā un mašīnlasāmā formātā.

    Ņemiet vērā, ka šīs tiesības ir spēkā, ievērojot noteiktus nosacījumus, un tās var pieprasīt, sazinoties ar uzņēmuma Amgen datu aizsardzības biroju: privacyoffice@amgen.com.
  • 9. Kā jūs varat iesniegt sūdzību uzraudzības iestādei?

  • 10. Kā jūs varat sazināties ar datu aizsardzības speciālistu

    Uzņēmuma datu aizsardzības speciālists: privacyoffice@amgen.com

 

 


Privatumo Pareiškimas Sveikatos Priežiūros Specialistams

  • 1. Kokiais atvejais "Amgen" renka apie jus asmeninę informaciją?

    • Kai bendraujate su "Amgen" ir mūsų atstovais.
    • Kai dalyvaujate arba pageidaujate dalyvauti su "Amgen" susijusioje veikloje, pvz., klinikiniuose tyrimuose, patariamosios tarybos posėdžiuose ar konsultacijose.
    • Iš trečiųjų šalių paslaugų tiekėjų, kurie teikia sveikatos priežiūros sektoriaus įmonėms profesinę informaciją apie sveikatos priežiūros specialistus (pvz., vardas, pavardė, kontaktiniai duomenys, specialybė).
    • Iš "Amgen" arba trečiųjų šalių internetinių svetainių ar mobiliųjų programėlių, kuriose prašoma jūsų pateikti asmeninę informaciją, kaip tai apibūdinta atitinkamoje privatumo politikoje.
    • Kai dalyvaujate su "Amgen" susijusiame renginyje ar kongrese, "Amgen" gali gauti jūsų asmeninę informaciją iš organizatoriaus, kaip tai numatyta jo privatumo politikoje.
  • 2. Kokiu tikslu "Amgen" tvarko informaciją apie jus?

    "Amgen" gali tvarkyti asmeninę informaciją apie jus pagal vieną iš šių juridinių nuostatų:  (A) teisėtais verslo tikslais, (B) kai davėte savo sutikimą, (C) kai to būtina, kad būtų laikomasi "Amgen" teisinių ir reglamentinių įsipareigojimų, arba (D), kai to reikia įgyvendinant sutartį, su kuria esate susijęs. 

    "Amgen" teisėti verslo interesai Tvarkymo veikla
    • "Amgen" profesinė ir mokslinė veikla
    • Reklamuoti ir vertinti "Amgen" produktus ir paslaugas
    • Bendradarbiauti su "Amgen" personalu
    • Dalyvauti profesiniuose susitikimuose ir kongresuose
    • Atsakyti į medicininės informacijos užklausas
    • Identifikuoti jus kaip mokslo srities ar profesijos ekspertą ir su jumis bendradarbiauti
    Tvarkyti ir laikytis sutarties nuostatų
    • Mokėti jums už paslaugas arba atlyginti patirtas išlaidas.
    • Padėti planuoti jums keliones, susijusias su "Amgen" veikla ar produktais.
    • Tvarkyti jūsų dalyvavimą klinikiniuose tyrimuose
    Laikytis juridinių ir reglamentinių įsipareigojimų
    Sutikimas
    • Dalyvavimas internetinėse apklausose, naudojimasis internetinėmis paslaugomis ar programėlėmis
    • Sutikimas, kurį teikiate trečiosioms šalims, kurios yra mūsų tiekėjai (pvz., "Cegedim"
  • 3. Kokio tipo asmeninę informaciją mes tvarkome?

    Atsižvelgiant į tikslus, kuriems renkama asmeninė informacija, "Amgen" gali tvarkyti

    • jūsų vardą, pavardę,
    • jūsų kontaktinę informaciją, tokią kaip adresas, el. pašto adresas ar telefono numeris,
    • jūsų profesinę informaciją, tokią kaip specializacija ar patirtis,
    • bendravimo su "Amgen" pardavimų atstovais ar medicininiu personalu datas ir trumpą santrauką, bei
    • finansinę ir banko informaciją, bet tik tuo atveju, jei reikia mokėti jums už paslaugas arba atlyginti jūsų patirtas išlaidas,
    • profesinės praktikos licencijos numerį,
    • jūsų pateiktus prašymus bei duomenis, kurių reikia jiems įgyvendinti (pvz., vykimo į kongresą datą).
  • 4. Kas gali susipažinti su asmenines informacija apie jus?

    Atsižvelgiant į tikslus, kuriems renkama asmeninė informacija, su tokia informacija gali susipažinti:

    • "Amgen" įgaliotasis personalas ar "Amgen" vardu veikiantys atstovai, laikantis galiojančių asmens duomenų teisinės apsaugos įstatymų,
    • reglamentuojančios institucijos, etikos komitetai arba trečiosios šalys, vadovaujantis galiojančiais teisės aktais;
    • trečiosios šalys, tvarkančios asmeninę informaciją pagal "Amgen" instrukcijas (pvz., kelionių agentūra ar sutartinių klinikinių tyrimų organizacija), ir
    • trečiosios šalys, su kuriomis bendradarbiauja "Amgen" (pvz., kitos farmacijos įmonės), bet tik tada, kai buvo imtasi motyvuotų veiksmų užtikrinti, kad tokia informacija yra dalinamasi laikantis galiojančiais asmens duomenų teisinės apsaugos įstatymais.
  • 5. Kur informacija apie jus yra tvarkoma?

    "Amgen" yra daugianacionalinė įmonė, kurios pagrindinė būstinė yra Jungtinėse Valstijose. "Amgen" valdo duomenų centrus visame pasaulyje, įskaitant Europos Sąjungą ir Jungtines Valstijas. "Amgen" gali tvarkyti asmeninę informaciją pasaulinėse duomenų bazėse, kurios pasiekiamos įgaliotam "Amgen" personalui visame pasaulyje.

    Persiuntimai už Europos ribų vykdomi pagal galiojančius asmens duomenų teisinės apsaugos įstatymus. Neatsižvelgiant į tai, kur surinkta ar tvarkoma jūsų asmeninė informacija, "Amgen" užtikrina reikiamas administracines, technines ir fizines saugos priemones jūsų informacijai apsaugoti, ir reikalauja iš savo paslaugų teikėjų jas užtikrinti.

    Asmeninės informacijos persiuntimas tarp "Amgen" ir jos grupės įmonių vykdomas pagal galiojančius įstatymus ir mūsų saistančias bendrosios veiklos taisykles (BCR). Daugiau informacijos apie "Amgen" BCR arba jei norite pateikti skundą dėl jūsų asmeninės informacijos tvarkymo pažeidžiant BCR ieškokite svetainėje http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Gavėjai Saugikliai, naudojami perduoti asmeninę informaciją į šalis, kurių ES Komisija nėra pripažinusi tinkamomis. Papildoma informacija

    "Amgen" bendrovių grupė

    "Amgen" saistančios bendrosios veiklos taisyklės (BCR)

    Informacijos apie "Amgen" BCR arba, jei norite pateikti skundą dėl jūsų asmeninės informacijos tvarkymo pažeidžiant BCR, ieškokite svetainėje:  http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Tiekėjų tvarkoma asmeninė informacija pagal "Amgen" instrukcijas.

    Tipinės sutartys (standartinės nuostatos) ES komisijos patvirtinta forma

    Informacijos apie tipines sutartis, įskaitant tipinių sutarčių turinį, ieškokite svetainėje: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/transfer/index_en.htm.

    Daugiau informacijos apie "Amgen" tipinių sutarčių naudojimą teiraukitės "Amgen" privatumo skyriuje adresu privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 6. Jūsų asmeninės informacijos saugojimo laikas

    "Amgen" tvarko jūsų asmeninę informaciją tokiu laikotarpiu, kurio reikia tikslams, numatytiems šiame pareiškime apie privatumą, ir saugo jūsų informaciją pagal atitinkamų įstatymų ir taisyklių nuostatas.

    Kriterijai, kuriais vadovaujamasi, nustatomi pagal:

    • tikslą, dėl kurių duomenys buvo renkami, ir surinktų šiam tikslui duomenų paskirtį,
    • pagrindą, kuriuo remiantis duomenys yra surinkti, t. y., jei davėte savo sutikimą, jį bet kuriuo metu galite atšaukti,
    • privalomą saugojimo periodą, numatytą pagal sutartinius ir reglamentinius įsipareigojimus.
       

    Jei norite gauti daugiau informacijos apie specifinį tvarkymo aspektą, susisiekite su "Amgen" duomenų apsaugos kontrolieriumi privacyoffice@amgen.com.

  • 7. Kaip galite susipažinti su savo asmenine informacijas, kurią mes tvarkome, ją koreguoti arba pašalinti?

    Dėl teisės susipažinti su jūsų asmenine informacija, ją pakoreguoti arba pašalinti susisiekite su "Amgen" duomenų apsaugos kontrolieriumi adresu privacyoffice@amgen.com arba medinfonb@amgen.com.
  • 8. Kaip galite pasinaudoti savo teise į duomenų perkėlimą?

    Pagal teisę į duomenų perkėlimą galite gauti savo asmeninius duomenis, kuriuos pateikiate "Amgen", susistemintu, įprastai naudojamu ir kompiuterio nuskaitomu formatu.

    Atkreipkite dėmesį, kad ši teisė taikoma su tam tikromis išlygomis, dėl jos galima kreiptis į "Amgen" privatumo skyrių adresu privacyoffice@amgen.com.
  • 9. Kaip galite pateikti skundą priežiūros tarnybai?

  • 10. Kaip galite susisiekti su duomenų apsaugos kontrolieriumi

 

 


Tervishoiutöötajate Privaatsusavaldus

  • 1. Millistel juhtudel kogub Amgen teie isikuandmeid?

    • Kui suhtlete Amgeni ja meie esindajatega.
    • Kui osalete või taotlete osalemist Amgeniga seotud tegevustes (näiteks kliinilistes uuringutes, nõuandekogude tegevuses või konsultatsioonides).
    • Kui olete kolmandast isikust teenusepakkuja, kes jagab tervishoiutööstusele ametialast teavet tervishoiutöötajate kohta (näiteks nende nime, ettevõtte kontaktandmete ja eriala kohta).
    • Kui tegemist on Amgeni või kolmandate isikute veebisaitide või mobiilirakendustega ("rakendused"), mis paluvad teil esitada isikuandmeid lähtuvalt vastavates privaatsuseeskirjades ettenähtule.
    • Kui osalete Amgeniga seotud üritusel või konverentsil, võib Amgen saada teie isikuandmed korraldajatelt vastavalt nende privaatsuseeskirjades ettenähtule.
  • 2. Miks Amgen töötleb teie kohta käivat teavet?

    Amgen võib teie isikuandmeid töödelda järgmistel õiguslikel alustel:  A) kui selleks on olemas õigustatud ärilised eesmärgid, (B) kui olete andnud selleks nõusoleku, (C) kui Amgenil on vaja täita oma juriidilisi ja regulatiivseid kohustusi ning (D) kui teiega sõlmitud leping seda ette näeb. 

    Amgeni õigustatud ärilised eesmärgid Töötlemine
    • Amgeni kutsealane ja teaduslik tegevus
    • Amgeni toodete ja teenuste reklaamimine ning hindamine
    • Suhtlus Amgeni töötajatega
    • Osalemine kutsealastel kohtumistel ja konverentsidel.
    • Meditsiiniteabe taotlustele vastamine.
    • Teie kui teaduseksperdi või valdkonna juhi kindlakstegemine ja kaasamine.
    Lepingu haldamine ja täitmine
    • Teile teenuste eest tasumine või kulude hüvitamine.
    • Teie abistamine Amgeni äritegevuse või toodetega seotud reiside planeerimisel.
    • Teie kliinilistel uuringutel osalemise haldamine.
    Juriidiliste ja regulatiivsete kohustuste järgimine
    • Ohutusaruande kõrvalekalded: Eesti vabariigi Ravimiseadus ja selle rakendusaktid
    • Kliinilised uuringud: Eesti vabariigi Ravimiseadus ja selle rakendusaktid
    • Läbipaistvus, kui seda nõuab kohalik seadus
    Nõusolek
    • Osalemine võrguküsitlustes ja -teenustes või rakenduste kasutamises.
    • Nõusoleku andmine meie kolmandatele osapooltele (näiteks Cegedimile).
    • Läbipaistvus, kui vastav kohalik seadus puudub.
  • 3. Milliseid isikuandmeid me töötleme?

    Olenevalt isikuandmete kogumise eesmärkidest võib Amgen töödelda järgmisi andmeid:

    • teie nimi;
    • teie kontaktteave (näiteks elukoha aadress, meiliaadress ja telefoninumber);
    • ametialane teave (näiteks erialad ja töökogemus);
    • Amgeni müügiesindajate või meditsiinitöötajatega suhtlemise kuupäevad ja kohtumiste lühikokkuvõtted;
    • finants- ja pangateave, kuid ainult juhul, kui see on vajalik teile teenuste eest tasumiseks või kulude hüvitamiseks;
    • ettevõtja registrinumber;
    • teie esitatud taotlus ja kõik andmed, mida selle taotluse täitmiseks vaja läheb (näiteks konverentsile sõitmise kuupäev).
  • 4. Kas gali susipažinti su asmenines informacija apie jus?

    Olenevalt isikuandmete kogumise eesmärkidest võivad teie andmetele juurde pääseda alljärgnevad isikud ja asutused:

    • Amgeni enda volitatud töötajad või tema nimel tegutsevate esindajate volitatud töötajad, lähtudes kohaldatavatest eraelu puutumatuse seadustest;
    • reguleerivad ametiasutused ja eetikakomiteed ning muud kolmandad isikud vastavalt kohaldatavatele seadustele;
    • kolmandad isikud, kes töötlevad isikuandmeid andmetöötlejana Amgeni juhendite järgi (näiteks reisibürood või kliinilisi teadusuuringuid tegevad asutused); ja
    • kolmandad isikud, kellega Amgen teeb koostööd (näiteks teised farmaatsiaettevõtted), kuid alles pärast seda, kui on rakendatud mõistlikke meetmeid, et suudaksime tagada sellise teabe jagamise kooskõlas eraelu puutumatuse kaitse seadustega.
  • 5. Kus teie isikuandmeid töödeldakse?

    Amgen on Ameerika Ühendriikides asuv rahvusvaheline äriühing. Amgenil on andmekeskusi üle kogu maailma, sealhulgas Euroopa Liidus ja Ameerika Ühendriikides. Amgen saab isikuandmeid töödelda üleilmsetes andmebaasides, millele pääsevad juurde Amgeni volitatud töötajad kõikjal maailmas.

    Väljaspool Euroopat tehtud ülekannete puhul järgitakse kohaldatavaid eraelu puutumatuse seaduseid. Olenemata sellest, kust teie isikuandmeid kogutakse või kus neid töödeldakse, kaitseb Amgen neid ning tagab, et ka teenuseosutajad kaitseksid teie isikuandmeid asjakohaste administratiivsete, tehniliste ja füüsiliste kaitsemeetmete rakendamise abil.

    Isikuandmete edastamisel Amgeni ja selle kontserni kuuluvate üksuste vahel järgitakse kohaldatavaid seadusi ja meie siduvaid kontsernisiseseid eeskirju (BRC). Amgeni siduvate kontsernisiseste eeskirjade kohta lisateabe saamiseks (sh kaebuse esitamiseks, kui neid eeskirju on teie isikuandmete töötlemisel rikutud) külastage veebisaiti http://www.amgen.com/bcr

    Adressaadid Kaitsemeetmed isikuandmete edastamisel riikidesse, mida Euroopa Komisjon pole tunnistanud adekvaatseks Lisateave

    Amgeni äriühingute grupp

    Amgeni siduvad kontsernisisesed eeskirjad

    Amgeni siduvate kontsernisiseste eeskirjade kohta lisateabe saamiseks või kaebuse esitamiseks, kui neid eeskirju on teie isikuandmete töötlemisel rikutud, külastage veebisaiti  http://www.amgen.com/bcr/.

    Müüjad, kes töötlevad isikuandmeid Amgeni juhiste järgi

    Näidislepingud (standardsed lepingutingimused) Euroopa Komisjoni poolt heaks kiidetud vormis

    Näidislepingute (sh nende sisu) kohta lisateabe saamiseks külastage veebisaiti http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/transfer/index_en.htm

    Lisateabe saamiseks selle kohta, kuidas Amgen näidislepinguid kasutab, pöörduge Amgeni eraelu puutumatuse kaitse osakonna poole meiliaadressil privacyoffice@amgen.com

     

  • 6. Isikuandmete säilitamine

    Amgen töötleb teie isikuandmeid selle aja jooksul, mis on vajalik käesolevas privaatsusavalduses sätestatud eesmärkide saavutamiseks ning isikuandmete säilitamiseks kooskõlas asjakohaste seaduste ja määrustega.

    Järgitavate kriteeriumite määratlemisel lähtutakse alljärgnevast:

    • kogutud andmete eesmärk ja selle eesmärgi saavutamine;
    • isikuandmete kogumise alus (näiteks teie antud nõusolek), saate selle igal ajal tühistada;
    • lepingulistes ja regulatiivsetes nõuetes piiritletud kohustuslik andmete säilitamise aeg.

    Kui soovite saada lisateavet konkreetse töötlemise kohta, pöörduge oma Amgeni andmekaitseametniku poole meiliaadressil privacyoffice@amgen.com või AMGEN Switzerland AG Vilniuse filiaal, A.Tumėno g. 4-30, 01109 Vilnius.

  • 7. Kuidas saate juurde pääseda isikuandmetele, mida me töötleme, ning neid parandada või kustutada?

    Kui soovite oma isikuandmetele juurde pääseda, neid parandada või kustutada, pöörduge oma Amgeni andmekaitseametniku poole meiliaadressil privacyoffice@amgen.com või AMGEN Switzerland AG Vilniuse filiaal, A.Tumėno g. 4-30, 01109 Vilnius

  • 8. Kuidas saate kasutada andmete ülekandmise õigust?

    Lähtuvalt andmete ülekandmise õigusest on teil õigus saada enda kohta Amgenile esitatud andmeid struktureeritult, üldkasutatavas vormingus ja masinloetaval kujul.

    Pange tähele, et see õigus kehtib üksnes teatud tingimustel ja selle taotlemiseks tuleb pöörduda Amgeni eraelu puutumatuse kaitse osakonna poole meiliaadressil privacyoffice@amgen.com

  • 9. Kuidas esitada kaebus järelevalveasutusele?

  • 10. Kuidas pöörduda andmekaitseametniku poole?

 

 


×